Friday, 30 June 2017

GST Special Report: Quick look ahead to the midnight rollout

The moment is almost here. After years of planning, India will finally rollout the Goods and Services Tax (GST) which runs on the principle of One Nation-One Tax.
 
Both Prime Minister Narendra Modi and President Pranab Mukherjee will address an assorted crowd of about 600 people, including parliamentarians, stars, GST officials and business icons, at the Central Hall of the Parliament at the midnight on June 30 to launch the single tax regime.

One nation and its tax structures: 
 
GST @ 0%:
 
Unpacked Food grains, Fresh Vegetables, Unbranded Atta, Unbranded Maida, Unbranded, Flour, Besan, Gur, Milk, Fish, Chicken, Eggs, Curd, Lassi, Unpacked Paneer, Unbranded Natural Honey, Prasad, Palmyra Jaggery, Salt, Kajal, Phool Bhari Jahdoo, Children’s Drawing and Colouring Books, Education Services, Health Services, Handmade Musical Instruments.
 
GST @ 5%:
 
Sugar, Tea, Roasted Coffee Beans, Edible Oils, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Foods for Babies, Packed Paneer, Cashew Nutsm Raisin, PDS Kerosene, Domestic LPG, Footwears (upto Rs 500), Apparels (upto Rs 1000), Agarbatti, Coir Mats (Matting and Floor Covering).
 
GST @ 12%:
 
Butter, Ghee, Almonds, Fruits Juice, packed Coconut Water, Umbrella, Mobiles and Preparations of vegetables, Fruits, Nuts or other parts of plants including Pickle, Murabba, Chutney, Jam & Jelly.
 
GST @ 18%:
 
Hair Oil Toothpaste, Soap, Pasta, Corn Flakes, Soups, Ice Cream, Toiletries, Computers, Printers, Cars for Handicapped, Whey Protein & Fitness Supplements, Hats and other Headgears.
 
GST @ 28%:
 
Cocoa Butter, Oils, Chocolates, Instant aroma Coffee, Custard Powder, Coffee and Protein Concentrates, Razors, Dental Floss, Toothpaste, Deodorant, Aftershave, Shaving Cream, Pan masala, Beverages, Spirit and Vinegar, Tobacco, Television, Wrist Watch, Small Cars (less than 1200cc Petrol & 1500cc Diesel), Mid Segment Cars (less than 1500cc) Ceramic products, Glass and Glassware, Chemical products.




STOCK ADVISORY NEWS UPDATES

Thursday, 29 June 2017

BTST STBT FUTURE TRADING TIPS FOR FOR 29-O6-2017


BTST FUTURE: BTST BUY STAR JUL FUTURE NEAR CMP 975 TG 983, 995 SL 967,

 BTST FUTURE: BTST BUY VEDANTA JUL FUTURE NEAR CMP 252.50 TG 254, 256 SL 250.45,

BTST STBT TIPS

Wednesday, 28 June 2017

Most active stocks in terms of volume on Wednesday

Equity benchmark indices ended on a sluggish note on Wednesday, as frontline indices ended in the red for the second straight day. 

The Sensex closed down 123.93 points at 30834.32, while the Nifty ended lower by 20.15 points at 9491.25.

Broader markets gained strength, with the BSE Midcap and Smallcap indices rising 0.2% each in an otherwise lower market.

Here is list of the most active stock in terms of volume on Wednesday:
SymbolLTP%
Change
Traded
Qty
JPASSOCIAT20.10-4.2918,54,30,630
GMRINFRA19.451.046,41,56,313
UNITECH5.9510.196,14,60,651
RCOM20.90-3.693,85,79,018
SUZLON17.65-2.493,77,35,678
JPINFRATEC16.7512.423,41,56,611
JPPOWER5.25-2.782,29,58,369
3IINFOTECH4.6514.812,01,52,253
IBREALEST204.75-0.681,72,73,340
SBIN276.25-1.221,72,34,967



Tuesday, 27 June 2017

Jaiprakash Associates hits 52-week high; Jaypee Infratech surges 20%

Shares of Jaypee group companies like Jaiprakash Associates, Jaypee Infratech and Jaiprakash Power Ventures rallied over 12% on BSE during Tuesday’s trade.
 
Jaypee Infratech was locked in upper circuit of 20% at Rs 14.94 per share on BSE on the back of a three-fold jump in trading volumes.
 
Jaiprakash Associates was also locked in upper circuit at Rs 20.65 per share on BSE and also traded on a fresh 52 week high of Rs 22.53 per share during Tuesday’s trade.

Meanwhile, on NSE, the stock attracted a traded volume of 17,09,69,139 shares and a traded value of Rs 35,664.16 on Tuesday’s intraday trade.



SELL SYNDICATE BANK FUTURE WITH 10 LOT BELOW 73.50 TG 70, 65 SL 74.80, HOLD 1-2 DAYS,


BANK NIFTY TIPS

Friday, 23 June 2017

Stock Market Outlook @IPO UPDATE

  • IPO Update: 
        
  • GTPL Hathway


  • The issue is over subscribed 1.43x times on the last day (Updated at 3:42 PM). 
    InvestorsNo. Times Subscribed
    Retail0.78
    Institutional1.48
    HNI2.85
    Price band at Rs 167-170/share. IPO closes today.

Market View: Nifty shuts shop near day's low led by  auto, bank and realty stocks. Markets failed to stage any recovery as every rally was used to offload positions. Immediate support is seen at 9550. Bank Nifty too ends at day's low, just manages to hold above support of 23500.

BTST BUY MINDTREE FUTURE NEAR CMP 532 TG 535, 539 SL 528,

BTST FUTURE: BTST BUY JUBILANT FOOD FUTURE NEAR CMP 919 TG 925, 935 SL 911,

BEST STOCK ADVICE BTST TIPS

Thursday, 22 June 2017

INTRADAY STOCK OPTION LIVE CALL

TN SPECIAL CALL: BUY RELINACE INFRA FUTURE WITH 10 LOT ABOVE 499 TG 513, 533 SL 494,

TN SPECIAL CALL UPDATE: RELIANCE INFRA FUTURE MADE NEW HIGH OF 506.80, BUY AT 499 WITH 10 LOT, SAFE TRADERS KINDLY BOOK 7 LOT NEAR TO IT AND HOLD REST QTY FOR 513-515 WITH COST SL, PROFIT OF ( +70980 ),



 DELTA OPTION: BUY GODFREY PHILLIPS 1250 CALL ABOVE 42 TG 46, 50, 56 SL 36,

DELTA OPTION: GODFREY PHILLIPS 1300 CALL OPTION ON FIREEEEE, FINAL TG 56 ACHIEVED, BOOK FULL PROFIT,


STOCK OPTION TIPS



Wednesday, 21 June 2017

MCX COMMODITY TRADING TIPS@BUY SELL LEVELS FOR 21-JUNE-2017

COMMODITY TIPS FOR 21 JUNE 2017


❂❂❂❂❂❂•••►BUY GOLD ABOVE 28600 TGT 28660-28740-28860 SL BELOW 28520 CMP 28600

BUY ZINC ABOVE 165.30 TGT 165.80-166.50-167.50 SL BELOW  164.50 CMP 165.15

BUY ALUMINIUM ABOVE 121.30 TGT 121.80-122.50-123.50 SL BELOW  120.50 CMP 121.20 ❂❂❂❂❂❂


You can fill the form here on the blog to get MCX COMMODITY TRADING TIPS






Tuesday, 20 June 2017

IPO Alert:CDSL @Nifty top gainers and losers

NSE Nifty closed at 9,653 down by 4 points, whereas BSE Sensex closed lower by 14 points at 31,297.

Top three gainers and losers on Tuesday


Here is a look at the top three losers : -

Stock NameLTP(Rs.)Change (Rs.)Change (%)
Videocon Industries20.05-1.05-4.98
Hathway Cable & Datacom Ltd40.55-1.50-3.57
Gateway Distriparks255.15-9.20-3.48
 

Here is a look at the top three gainers : -

Stock NameLTP (Rs.)Change (Rs.)Change (%)
Amtek Auto25.60+2.15+9.17
IL&FS Transportation Networks103.30+6.45+6.66
Gati131.85+6.90+5.52
The total issue size of the CDSL IPO stands at 2,48,27,046 shares. As per the data available with the National Stock Exchange as of 1615 hours, the total bids received stood at 16,85,72,900 shares and the total bids received at cut-off price stood 9,50,91,200 shares on its second day of subscription. The subscription data shows that the IPO has got subscribed by 679%.


Monday, 19 June 2017

19 JUNE 2017 STOCK COMMODITY TRADING TIPS BY EXPERTS ANALYST

STOCK TIPS:


TN SPECIAL CALL: BUY TATA ELXSI FUTURE WITH 10 LOT ABOVE 1600 TG 1680, 1800 SL 1580, HOLD 2-3 DAYS, 

TN SPECIAL CALL UPDATE: TATA ELXSI FUTURE MADE NEW HIGH OF 1631.70, BUY AT 1600 WITH 10 LOT, SAFE TRADERS KINDLY BOOK 7 LOT NOW AND HOLD REST QTY FOR 1660-1680 WITH COST SL, PROFIT OF ( +88760 )

DELTA FUTURE: BUY DALMIA BHARAT FUTURE ABOVE 2520 TG 2530, 2545, 2565 SL 2505,

COMMODITY TIPS:


MCX-TAPP: BUY GOLD ABOVE 28620 TGT 28680 SL BELOW 28540

MCX-TAPP: BUY SILVER ABOVE 38300 TGT 38500 SL BELOW 38100


GET MCX COMMODITY TRADING TIPS

Friday, 16 June 2017

IPO Alert: IRCTC, IRCON, RITES coming soon

With the Department of Investment and Public Asset Management (DIPAM) calling for proposals for the appointment of registrars for their listing, the initial public offers (IPOs) of IRCON International Ltd, Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corp. (IRCTC) and RITES Ltd are on course, a leading news agency reported.
 
Arun Jaitley, Finance Minister had previously announced the plans of Indian Railways’ to list its subsidiaries this year after the merger of Railway Budget with Union Budget.
 
The last date for the submission of proposals if 7 July, according to DIPAM’s advertisement for the registrar’s appointment.
 

DIPAM has already shortlisted investment banks to manage the IPO of Indian Railways Finance Corp. Ltd, another railways subsidiary, the report added.


 
BUY CENTURY TEXTILES FUTURE WITH 10 LOT ABOVE 1100 TG 1140, 1190 SL 1090, HOLD 1-2 DAYS,

TN SPECIAL CALL UPDATE: CENTURY TEXTILES FUTURE MADE NEW HIGH OF 1119, BUY AT 1100 WITH 10 LOT, SAFE TRADERS KINDLY BOOK FULL PROFIT NEAR TO IT, OTHERS HOLD FOR 1140-1160, PROFIT OF ( +104500 ),

INTRADAY TRADING CASH TIPS

Thursday, 15 June 2017

Nifty ends at 3-week closing low, IOC top Nifty loser


CLOSING UPDATES:  NSE Nifty closed at 9578 down by 40 points, whereas BSE Sensex closed lower by 80 points at 31075.

BSE Mid-cap index closed lower by 0.12% at 14781. BSE Small-cap index closed higher by 0.37% at 15645. India VIX closed higher by 1.2% at 11.3 level.
 
Aurobindo Pharma, Wipro, Cipla, Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories and Reliance Industries are the top Nifty gainers, whereas IOC, BPCL, TCS, Bank of Baroda, Hindalco, Bharti Infratel, L&T and ONGC are the top Nifty losers.
 
The aviation stocks surged during Thursday’s morning session and traded in green throughout the day as crude oil prices fell to a 7-month low on Wednesday. Global Vectra Helicorp Limited was the top gainer among the aviation stocks. It closed at Rs 168.80 per share, up by 12.5%. SpiceJet closed up by 1% at Rs 122.80 per share, IndiGo closed up by 2.2% at Rs 1181.25 per share and Jet Airways closed higher by 0.3% at Rs 534.80 per share. 





NIFTY CLOSING UPDATE

 

Wednesday, 14 June 2017

BTST STBT CASH TIPS @BTST CASH NIVESH PACK


Leverage & the ability to carry forward makes BTST trade a choice of BTST traders. as it can be done at appropriate capital, makes it point of interest for many traders. This package is for the trader who wants to take the benefit of gap-up and gap-down opening of the market. 
  • This package is particularly designed for those traders who have time constraint to trade in Intraday market as well as who are willing to get better yield on the investment can opt for this package.  
    BTST Cash Calls will be provided from "Front Line" Stocks Category. This package is having certain Risk & Reward ratio to minimize the loss & maximize the profit to ensure overall capital gain. 
    This package facilitates the trader to take benefit from both buying & selling movement.With all due advantages of BTST trade, we have the package especially for BTST traders to minimize the risk and reward ratio while maximizing the profit to enhance overall trade outcomes.
  •  Features: 
  •   1-2 Equity tips daily in between 2.45 PM - 3:30 PM. 
  •   You will be followed up by our executives.
  •   BTST Cash nivesh pack keeps you up to date by providing important news and information. 
  •   You will be provided with nifty review, resistance and support. 
  •   We will provide you World market, Singapore nifty and other updates. 
  •   Clients will be given with the best possible attention anytime. 
  •   Clients will be given trading strategies according to their trading profile.


  • BTST CASH: BTST BUY RUPA AND COMPANY NEAR CMP 564 TG 574, 588 SL 552

 BTST CASH: BTST BUY MONTE CARLO FASHIONS NEAR CMP 570 TG 580, 594 SL 558,


 BTST CASH: BTST BUY BBTC NEAR 930 TG 942, 960 SL 915,


GET MORE:  BTST STBT FUTURE TIPS


 
 
Blogger Templates