Wednesday, 28 June 2017

Most active stocks in terms of volume on Wednesday

Equity benchmark indices ended on a sluggish note on Wednesday, as frontline indices ended in the red for the second straight day. 

The Sensex closed down 123.93 points at 30834.32, while the Nifty ended lower by 20.15 points at 9491.25.

Broader markets gained strength, with the BSE Midcap and Smallcap indices rising 0.2% each in an otherwise lower market.

Here is list of the most active stock in terms of volume on Wednesday:
SymbolLTP%
Change
Traded
Qty
JPASSOCIAT20.10-4.2918,54,30,630
GMRINFRA19.451.046,41,56,313
UNITECH5.9510.196,14,60,651
RCOM20.90-3.693,85,79,018
SUZLON17.65-2.493,77,35,678
JPINFRATEC16.7512.423,41,56,611
JPPOWER5.25-2.782,29,58,369
3IINFOTECH4.6514.812,01,52,253
IBREALEST204.75-0.681,72,73,340
SBIN276.25-1.221,72,34,967



1 comment:

  1. I was looking for something like this ,Thank you for posting the great content……I found it quiet interesting, hopefully you will keep posting such blogs…

    Free MCX Market Tips

    ReplyDelete

 
 
Blogger Templates